?

Log in

John Felix Anthony Cena [entries|friends|calendar]
John Cena

[ website | The Champ Ain't Really Here ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Disclaimer

(5 comments |comment on this)

[28 Dec 2008|08:16pm]
Hey whats up guys,

Yeah its been awhile since my last entry, sorry about that but Ive had alot of things goin on. I apologize for waiting so long. Most important I need to apologize to the most special person in my life. Im sorry Im not always around and I cant help that sometimes. I wish I could be with ya 24-7, but I cant. Anyway I just wanted you to know you mean more to me than anything in this world, and without you I would be nothing. I know that doesnt make up for anything, but I just thought you should know..

Disclaimer

(comment on this)

[19 Nov 2008|08:49am]
Wow six weeks flew by! But enough about that, on to business. I AM COMING BACK!!!! Yep at SUrvivor Series I get a shot at the title, against Chris Jericho. Then come Monday I have to settle a few scores, but I'll handle that when I get there. The important thing is I AM BACK. Oh yea one more thing I need to thank one person, and she knows who she is, for being there for me. You will never know how much that meant to me.

Disclaimer

(1 comment |comment on this)

[07 Oct 2008|10:16pm]
Whats up, first off let me say congrats to Dave on becoming No. 1 contender for the title. Good luck man I hope you win cuz when I get back I want my shot. But no hard feelings man, I mean thats our business and these things happen. But onto more news: started training this week, and the doctors say in three or four months, and then it will be on.

Disclaimer

(2 comments |comment on this)

[28 Sep 2008|04:39pm]
Hey whats up, well I guess its time for an update. So here goes, Im still on a very strict regimen, they let me do very light strength training and thats it. They say if everything goes well I will prolly be back in the gym in a few weeks, I hope so. But there is still no definite date on when I will be medically cleared to get back in the ring. So I just take it day by day and I guess we will see what happens.

Disclaimer

(2 comments |comment on this)

SURGERY UPDATE [06 Sep 2008|10:31am]
Hey whats up? Sorry its taken so long to give yall an upate but with the rehab and all its kinda tough to have any time for anything else. Well as Im sure all of you know by now it was a success, so now all I have to do is get the ok from the doctor to start training again. I can't wait until that happens, I hate being laid up not being able to do anything. It absolutley drives me crazy. Oh yea one more thing, I have to let someone very special to me know,(you know who you are), thanks for being there with me through all this. You will never know how much it meant to me for you to be here. Well thats all I got, Ill give yall an update as soon as I can hit the gym again.

Disclaimer

(comment on this)

SURGERY [26 Aug 2008|06:38pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Whats up guys? Well Im sure you all heard Im out of the championship scramble at Unforgiven. The reason is well I have a herniated disk in my neck. They say Ill have to have surgery and Ill be out indefinitely which really sucks. But Ill be tryin to get back to 100% as quick as I can so I can get back in the ring, So it may be awhile but rest assured I will be back, Well Ill keep yall posted on everything goin on. Until then Im out of here.

Disclaimer

(1 comment |comment on this)

[20 Aug 2008|12:06pm]
Yo whats up? Well Summerslams over, and ya I got beat, but lifes goes on I guess. At least I get another shot at the title at Unforgiven, so we will see what happens, until then Im out.

Disclaimer

(7 comments |comment on this)

[29 Jul 2008|12:28pm]
Whats up its yo boy Cena. Man this place has been exploding lately. Well lets see Im gonna face Batista at Summerslam, thats gonna be an awesome match. Also we have a new general manager, so we will see how that turns out. Oh yea one more thing Torrie if your still on here I need to talk to ya when ya get a chance. Other than that Im out for now.

Disclaimer

(26 comments |comment on this)

[29 Jun 2008|06:54pm]
Well boys and girls tonight is The Night Of Champions. There are gonna be several great matches especially with the impact that the draft had last Monday. The only thing on my mind tonight is my match. One on one John Cena vs Triple H for the title, and I promise you the title is coming home to RAW and the CHAMP.

Disclaimer

(10 comments |comment on this)

[03 Jun 2008|08:54pm]
Wow 12 weeks!! My bad with everything else goin on right now I guess I kinda forgot about this thing. Cant let that happen again. Well lets see: One Night Stand was awesome, it felt so good beating the living crap out of JBL. Oh yea sucks about your shoulder Randy, I hope ya have a speedy recovery so ya can get back in there. Trust me I know it sucks being out. But you will be back before ya know it. Now onto business, The Night Of Champions: Im finally #1 contender after months, but it was worth it, and my time is now. So wish me luck and Im outta here. Gotta go hit the gym. I promise not to wait so long next time before I check in. Later.

Disclaimer

(19 comments |comment on this)

[30 Oct 2005|07:49am]
[ mood | anxious ]

Whats up, this is your boy John Cena, breakin necks and cashing checks, and Im just letting anybody know "You want some, Come get some", CAUSE THE CHAMP IS HERE

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]